Steel Sheet Pile - NS-SP

Largest China Steel Sheet Pile supplier. - details see: http://www.sourcingmetals.com/steel-sheet-pile-10203879
Standard: JISGrade: SY295,SY335.Place of Origin: JapanBrand Name: JIS
Model Number: NS-SPType: Steel PlateTechnique: Hot RolledSurface Treatment: Coated
Application: Other   
Steel Sheet Pile
contact supplier for Steel Sheet Pile


Largest China Steel Sheet Pile supplier.

Steel Sheet Pile is popular applied in projects of offshore building, riverside building and some other projects need to prevent the sands, water, and mud.

Cold-formed Steel Sheet Pile has advantages in lighter weight, higher modulus and lower cost compare to the hot rolled sheet pile, meanwhile it has no limitation on min. Quantity and has quick delivery.

TypeDimensionPer PilePer 1m of Pile Wall Width
Effective WidthEffective HeightThicknessSectional AreaMoment of InertiaSection modulusUnit MassSectional AreaMoment of InertiaSection ModulusUnit Mass
(mm)(mm)(mm)(cm2)(cm4)cm3kg/mcm2/mcm4/mcm3/mkg/m2
NS-SP-II40010010.561.181,24015248.0153.08,740874120
NS-SP-III40012513.076.422,22022360.0191.016,8001,340150
NS-SP-IIIA40015013.174.402,79025058.4186.022,8001,520146
NS-SP-IV40017015.596.994,67036276.1242.038,6002,270190
NS-SP-VL50020024.3133.807,960520105.0267.663,0003,150210
NS-SP-VIL50022527.6153.0011,400680120.0306.086,0003,820240
NS-SP-IIW60013010.378.702,11020361.8131.213,0001,000103
NS-SP-IIIW60018013.4103.905,22037681.6173.232,4001,800136
NS-SP-IVW60021018.0135.308,630539106.0225.556,7002,700177
Packaging Detail:as request.
Delivery Detail:50days

Related Product for Steel Sheet Pile